No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Simple Truth® Organic Chocolate Baking Squares White Chocolate -- 4 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Whole Milk Powder, Organic Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Organic Vanilla Extract, Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa

Check Simple Truth® Organic Chocolate Baking Squares White Chocolate -- 4 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth® Organic Chocolate Baking Squares White Chocolate -- 4 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking
Lactose Free? Simple Truth® Organic Chocolate Baking Squares White Chocolate -- 4 oz | Spoonful