Is Simple Truth® Organic Chocolate Chips Semi Sweet -- 10 oz Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Contains: Soy, May Contain: Milk, Contains: Soy, May Contain: Milk
Check Simple Truth® Organic Chocolate Chips Semi Sweet -- 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth® Organic Chocolate Chips Semi Sweet -- 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simple Truth® Organic Chocolate Chips Semi Sweet -- 10 oz is available at 1 retailer
Vitacost
About this product
Ingredient · Granule
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping


