Is Simple Truth Organic™ Chocolate Ice Cream Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Milk, Organic Cream, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Organic Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Organic Milk, Organic Locust Bean Gum.

Check Simple Truth Organic™ Chocolate Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth Organic™ Chocolate Ice Cream is available at 5 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphs

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping