Is Simple Truth Organic™ Chocolate Peanut Powder Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • organic defatted peanut flour

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Defatted Peanut Flour, Organic Sugar, Organic Cocoa (Alkalised), Organic Vanilla Powder, Sea Salt, Organic Stevia

Check Simple Truth Organic™ Chocolate Peanut Powder against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth Organic™ Chocolate Peanut Powder is available at 4 retailers

RalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Nut Butter · Powder

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingSmoothieDipping