Is Simple Truth Organic™ Chocolate Peanut Powder Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Defatted Peanut Flour, Organic Sugar, Organic Cocoa (Alkalised), Organic Vanilla Powder, Sea Salt, Organic Stevia

Check Simple Truth Organic™ Chocolate Peanut Powder against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth Organic™ Chocolate Peanut Powder is available at 4 retailers

RalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Nut Butter · Powder

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingSmoothieDipping