Is Simple Truth Organic™ Chocolate Soymilk Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Whole Organic Soybeans, Organic Sugar, Organic Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin (B2), Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12
Check Simple Truth Organic™ Chocolate Soymilk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic™ Chocolate Soymilk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Simple Truth Organic™ Chocolate Soymilk is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


