Is Simple Truth Organic™ Coconut Aminos All-Purpose Seasoning Sauce Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconuts
  • organic coconut blossom nectar

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Simple Truth OrganicTM Coconut Aminos All Purpose Seasoning Sauce is highly regarded for its delicious flavor. This sauce is an excellent choice for those seeking a versatile seasoning option. Unfortunately, no specific product details or customer testimonials are available to provide further insights. Nonetheless, it is clear that people appreciate the taste of this seasoning sauce.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Blossom Nectar, Water, Sea Salt.

Check Simple Truth Organic™ Coconut Aminos All-Purpose Seasoning Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth Organic™ Coconut Aminos All-Purpose Seasoning Sauce is available at 8 retailers

Fry'sHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacost

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SaltySavorySweetUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep