Is Simple Truth® Organic Coconut Oil -- 54 fl oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- coconuts
- organic coconut oil
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Oil
Check Simple Truth® Organic Coconut Oil -- 54 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth® Organic Coconut Oil -- 54 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Where to buy
Simple Truth® Organic Coconut Oil -- 54 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid


