Is Simple Truth® Organic Coconut Water Original -- 16.9 fl oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut water

organic coconut water

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, mildly sweet coconut flavor with a clean, watery-smooth texture; commonly enjoyed chilled for sipping, as a post-workout refresher, or mixed into smoothies and cocktails. Reviewers note consistent packaging and convenience, praising a natural taste while some report it can seem bland or watery compared with stronger-flavored alternatives. Inexpensive option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Water,fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa 100% Fair Trade Certified

Check Simple Truth® Organic Coconut Water Original -- 16.9 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth® Organic Coconut Water Original -- 16.9 fl oz is available at 8 retailers

KrogerRalphsVitacostMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSmoothie