No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Simple Truth Organic™ Coffee Ice Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Milk, Organic Cream, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Coffee Extract (organic Coffee, Water), Organic Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Organic Locust Bean Gum.

Check Simple Truth Organic™ Coffee Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth Organic™ Coffee Ice Cream is available at 4 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sRalphs

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetBitterRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Simple Truth Organic™ Coffee Ice Cream | Spoonful