Is Simple Truth Organic™ Cold Brew Mocha with Almond Milk Coffee Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Cold Brew Coffee, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Almonds, Organic Erythritol, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Gum Arabic, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Extract
Check Simple Truth Organic™ Cold Brew Mocha with Almond Milk Coffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic™ Cold Brew Mocha with Almond Milk Coffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
Simple Truth® Organic Tomato Ketchup -- 20 oz
Malk, Vanilla Almond Milk Organic, 28 Fl Oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


