Is Simple Truth Organic™ Cold Brew Mocha with Almond Milk Coffee Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Cold Brew Coffee, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Almonds, Organic Erythritol, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Gum Arabic, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Extract
Check Simple Truth Organic™ Cold Brew Mocha with Almond Milk Coffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic™ Cold Brew Mocha with Almond Milk Coffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
Simple Truth® Organic Tomato Ketchup -- 20 oz
Malk, Vanilla Almond Milk Organic, 28 Fl Oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


