Is Simple Truth Organic Cream Soda Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic water kefir

organic water kefir

Dietitian note

Kefir is a fermented milk drink, so it typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WATER KEFIR (WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC KEFIR CULTURE), ORGANIC INULIN, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC STEVIA, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR, TARTARIC ACID.

Check Simple Truth Organic Cream Soda against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go