Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Simple Truth Organic™ Creamy Chocolate Hazelnut Spread Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Vegetable Oil (Palm, Sunflower), Organic Hazelnuts, Organic Cocoa, Organic Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Organic Vanilla Extract, Contains: Milk, Hazelnuts, May Contain: Walnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Cashews, Pistachios, Almonds, Wheat, Soy, Peanuts, Contains: Milk, Peanuts

Check Simple Truth Organic™ Creamy Chocolate Hazelnut Spread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth Organic™ Creamy Chocolate Hazelnut Spread is available at 2 retailers

RalphsVitacost

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping
Peanut Free? Simple Truth Organic™ Creamy Chocolate Hazelnut Spread | Spoonful