Is Simple Truth Organic Creamy Peanut Butter Peanut Free?

Description
Smooth, rich peanut flavor with a creamy, spreadable texture, commonly used on toast or sandwiches, stirred into smoothies, and incorporated into baking or sauces. Reviewers frequently note satisfying creaminess, reliable spreadability, and versatile uses, while some mention occasional texture variation between jars and generally favorable comparisons to other commercial spreads.
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted organic peanuts
roasted organic peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, rich peanut flavor with a creamy, spreadable texture, commonly used on toast or sandwiches, stirred into smoothies, and incorporated into baking or sauces. Reviewers frequently note satisfying creaminess, reliable spreadability, and versatile uses, while some mention occasional texture variation between jars and generally favorable comparisons to other commercial spreads.
Ingredients
Roasted Organic Peanuts, Salt.
Check Simple Truth Organic Creamy Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic Creamy Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


