Is Simple Truth® Organic Cut Green Beans -- 14.5 oz Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Mild vegetal flavor with tender-crisp texture when heated; commonly used steamed, sautéed, added to casseroles, soups, salads, or served as a simple side. Reviewers often praise quick preparation and consistent taste, though some mention occasional batch-to-batch variability in firmness and texture across purchases from multiple retailers and different production dates.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Green Beans Water, Sea Salt, Organic Green Beans Water, Sea Salt.

Check Simple Truth® Organic Cut Green Beans -- 14.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth® Organic Cut Green Beans -- 14.5 oz is available at 8 retailers

Fry'sHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacost

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispTender
Commonly used for
Side DishIngredientMeal Prep