Is SIMPLE TRUTH ORGANIC, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich dark chocolate surrounds crunchy roasted almonds, offering a bittersweet flavor and satisfying snap; consumers commonly report consistent crunch, balanced chocolate-to-nut ratio, and suitability for snacking, gifting, or topping desserts. Reviews note generally good quality and occasional variability in coating thickness or firmness across batches during shipping or storage periods.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFER], VANILLA), ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL), LESS THAN 1% OF: GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE.CONTAINS: ALMONDS, SOY.MAY CONTAIN: MILK, PEANUTS, OTHER TREE NUTS, WHEAT.For 673 - Natural Packaged Snacks Bagged Item:Processed on equipment that also processes peanuts, other tree nuts, milk, wheat.

Check SIMPLE TRUTH ORGANIC, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SIMPLE TRUTH ORGANIC, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS is available at 5 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphs

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go