Is Simple Truth® Organic Diced Tomatoes -- 28 oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tomatoes, Organic Tomato Juice, Sea Salt, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid

Check Simple Truth® Organic Diced Tomatoes -- 28 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth® Organic Diced Tomatoes -- 28 oz is available at 4 retailers

KrogerRalphsVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavoryAcidic
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal PrepTopping