Is Simple Truth® Organic Diced Tomatoes -- 28 oz Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Tomatoes, Organic Tomato Juice, Sea Salt, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid
Check Simple Truth® Organic Diced Tomatoes -- 28 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth® Organic Diced Tomatoes -- 28 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Simple Truth® Organic Diced Tomatoes -- 28 oz is available at 4 retailers
KrogerRalphsVitacostHarris Teeter
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
SavoryAcidic
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal PrepTopping


