Is Simple Truth Organic™ Extra Firm Tofu Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Soybeans, Calcium Sulfate, Magnesium Chloride
Check Simple Truth Organic™ Extra Firm Tofu against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic™ Extra Firm Tofu in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Trader Joe's Organic Popcorn With Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Simple Truth® Organic Tomato Ketchup -- 20 oz
Where to buy
Simple Truth Organic™ Extra Firm Tofu is available at 8 retailers
Fry'sHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacost
About this product
Unknown · Cube
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMarinadingMeal Prep


