Is Simple Truth Organic® Fat Free Beef Stock Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Beef Stock, Organic beef flavor, organic cane sugar, sea salt, organic vegetables (organic carrot, organic celery, organic onion), yeast extract, organic tomato paste, organic onion powder, organic garlic powder, lactic acid.
Check Simple Truth Organic® Fat Free Beef Stock against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic® Fat Free Beef Stock in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simple Truth Organic® Fat Free Beef Stock is available at 6 retailers
KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


