This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Simple Truth Organic Fat Free Milk Half Gallon Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Milk, Organic Skim Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3.

Check Simple Truth Organic Fat Free Milk Half Gallon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth Organic Fat Free Milk Half Gallon is available at 3 retailers

KrogerVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Milk · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBreakfastMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Simple Truth Organic Fat Free Milk Half Gallon | Spoonful