Is Simple Truth® Organic Flavored Liquid Water Enhancer Raspberry Lemonade -- 1.62 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- organic glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Glycerin, Organic Erythritol, Organic Gum Arabic, Contains Less Than 2% Of Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor
Check Simple Truth® Organic Flavored Liquid Water Enhancer Raspberry Lemonade -- 1.62 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth® Organic Flavored Liquid Water Enhancer Raspberry Lemonade -- 1.62 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Simple Truth® Organic Tomato Ketchup -- 20 oz
Simple Truth® Organic Dijon Mustard -- 12 oz
Where to buy
Simple Truth® Organic Flavored Liquid Water Enhancer Raspberry Lemonade -- 1.62 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle


