Is Simple Truth® Organic Flavored Liquid Water Enhancer Strawberry Watermelon -- 1.62 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • organic glycerin

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

organic glycerin

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Glycerin, Organic Erythritol, Organic Gum Arabic, Organic Maltodextrin, Contains Less Than 2% Of Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavor

Check Simple Truth® Organic Flavored Liquid Water Enhancer Strawberry Watermelon -- 1.62 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth® Organic Flavored Liquid Water Enhancer Strawberry Watermelon -- 1.62 fl oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Simple Truth® Organic Flavored Liquid Water Enhancer Strawberry Watermelon -- 1.62 fl oz | Spoonful