Is Simple Truth Organic™ Free Range Boneless & Skinless Chicken Thighs (About 4 per Pack) Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic boneless skinless chicken thighs
organic boneless skinless chicken thighs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Organic Boneless Skinless Chicken Thighs
Check Simple Truth Organic™ Free Range Boneless & Skinless Chicken Thighs (About 4 per Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic™ Free Range Boneless & Skinless Chicken Thighs (About 4 per Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simple Truth Organic™ Free Range Boneless & Skinless Chicken Thighs (About 4 per Pack) is available at 1 retailer
Kroger
About this product
Poultry · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingStir Fry


