Is Simple Truth Organic™ Free Range Chicken Bone Broth Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Chicken Bone Broth (Filtered Water, Organic Chicken Bone Broth Stock, Organic Chicken Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Chicken Fat, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Carrot Juice Concentrate, Organic Turmeric).
Check Simple Truth Organic™ Free Range Chicken Bone Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic™ Free Range Chicken Bone Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simple Truth Organic™ Free Range Chicken Bone Broth is available at 6 retailers
KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingSoupMeal Prep


