Is Simple Truth Organic™ Free Range Chicken Drumsticks (4 to 6 per Pack) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic chicken drumsticks
organic chicken drumsticks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic chicken drumsticks
Check Simple Truth Organic™ Free Range Chicken Drumsticks (4 to 6 per Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic™ Free Range Chicken Drumsticks (4 to 6 per Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
About this product
Poultry · Piece


