Is Simple Truth Organic™ Freshly Frozen Cut Green Beans Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Green Beans.

Check Simple Truth Organic™ Freshly Frozen Cut Green Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth Organic™ Freshly Frozen Cut Green Beans is available at 7 retailers

Fry'sHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsVitacost

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
EarthyNeutralSavory
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep