Is Simple Truth Organic® Frozen Leaf Spinach Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Spinach.

Check Simple Truth Organic® Frozen Leaf Spinach against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth Organic® Frozen Leaf Spinach is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
Earthy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal PrepSoup