Is Simple Truth Organic™ Frozen Pineapple Chunks Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pineapple, Organic Pineapple.

Check Simple Truth Organic™ Frozen Pineapple Chunks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth Organic™ Frozen Pineapple Chunks is available at 7 retailers

KrogerRalphsVitacostHarris TeeterMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Fruit · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepCookingOn The Go