Is Simple Truth Organic™ Fruit Punch Sports Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Apple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate), Organic Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Sea Salt, Potassium Citrate, Organic Stevia Extract, Zinc Gluconate, Potassium Chloride
Check Simple Truth Organic™ Fruit Punch Sports Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic™ Fruit Punch Sports Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Where to buy
Simple Truth Organic™ Fruit Punch Sports Drink is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


