Is Simple Truth Organic™ Garlic Hummus Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chickpeas (Chickpeas and Water), Organic Canola Oil, Organic Tahini (Ground Sesame), Organic Garlic, Contains Less Than 2% of: Sea Salt, Citric Acid.

Check Simple Truth Organic™ Garlic Hummus against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth Organic™ Garlic Hummus is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sHarris TeeterKrogerRalphsSmith'sVitacost

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichSalad