Is Simple Truth Organic Ghee Clarified Butter Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Clarified Butter (milk). Contains Milk.

Check Simple Truth Organic Ghee Clarified Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
Buttery
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishing
Lactose Free? Simple Truth Organic Ghee Clarified Butter | Spoonful