Is Simple Truth® Organic Goddess Dressing -- 12 fl oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soy
- organic tamari sauce
- organic soybeans
- organic soybean oil
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Soybean Oil, Organic Tahini, Organic Cider Vinegar, Organic Tamari Sauce (Water, Organic Soybeans, Salt, Organic Alcohol), Organic White Vinegar, Salt, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Garlic, Organic Toasted Sesame Seeds, Organic Parsley, Organic Chives, Xanthan Gum, Contains: Soy, Contains: Soy
Check Simple Truth® Organic Goddess Dressing -- 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth® Organic Goddess Dressing -- 12 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Simple Truth® Organic Goddess Dressing -- 12 fl oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


