Is Simple Truth Organic® Grated Parmesan Cheese Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking.
Check Simple Truth Organic® Grated Parmesan Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic® Grated Parmesan Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


