Is Simple Truth® Organic Great Pinto Beans -- 15 oz Each / Pack of 4 Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Pinto Beans, Sea Salt, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent)

Check Simple Truth® Organic Great Pinto Beans -- 15 oz Each / Pack of 4 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth® Organic Great Pinto Beans -- 15 oz Each / Pack of 4 is available at 8 retailers

Fry'sHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacost

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthyMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishIngredientSoupMeal Prep