Is Simple Truth® Organic Green Tea Ginger -- 20 Tea Bags Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Green Tea Organic Ginger Root, Organic Lemon Grass, Organic Spearmint, Fair Trade Certified 100%
Check Simple Truth® Organic Green Tea Ginger -- 20 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth® Organic Green Tea Ginger -- 20 Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Simple Truth® Organic Green Tea Ginger -- 20 Tea Bags is available at 1 retailer
Vitacost
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Dried
Flavor
HerbaceousSpicyCitrus
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast


