Is Simple Truth Organic Herbal Tea, Cinnamon Apple, Tea Bags Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Cinnamon, Organic Hibiscus, Organic Orange Peel. Organic Chamomile, Organic Dried Apple, Natural Flavor, Organic Licorice.
Check Simple Truth Organic Herbal Tea, Cinnamon Apple, Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic Herbal Tea, Cinnamon Apple, Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Where to buy
Simple Truth Organic Herbal Tea, Cinnamon Apple, Tea Bags is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch, Dried


