Is Simple Truth Organic Herbal Tea, Hibiscus, Strawberry, & Raspberry, Tea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
- natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Hibiscus, Organic Rose Hip, Organic Licorice, Organic Orange Peel, Organic Roasted Chicory, Organic Dried Apple, Natural Flavor, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Dried Strawberry, Organic Dried Raspberry.
Check Simple Truth Organic Herbal Tea, Hibiscus, Strawberry, & Raspberry, Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic Herbal Tea, Hibiscus, Strawberry, & Raspberry, Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Where to buy
Simple Truth Organic Herbal Tea, Hibiscus, Strawberry, & Raspberry, Tea is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch


