Is Simple Truth Organic™ Hot Salsa Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tomatoes (organic Tomatoes, Organic Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Organic Onions, Organic Chili Peppers, Contains Less Than 2%: Organic Cilantro, Salt, Roasted Organic Garlic, Organic Lime Juice, Organic Garlic, Organic Vinegar, Organic Celery Salt (salt, Organic Celery Seed, Organic Sunflower Oil), Water.

Check Simple Truth Organic™ Hot Salsa against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth Organic™ Hot Salsa is available at 2 retailers

KrogerRalphs

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingTopping