Is Simple Truth Organic™ Instant Cinnamon & Cranberry Chia Oatmeal Packets 10 Count Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic rolled oats
organic rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Sweetened Cranberries (Organic Cranberries, Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Ground White Chia Seeds, Sea Salt, Organic Cinnamon
Check Simple Truth Organic™ Instant Cinnamon & Cranberry Chia Oatmeal Packets 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic™ Instant Cinnamon & Cranberry Chia Oatmeal Packets 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Kodiak Cakes, Protein Packed Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar, 12g Protein, 6 Packets
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Where to buy
Simple Truth Organic™ Instant Cinnamon & Cranberry Chia Oatmeal Packets 10 Count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Grain · Pouch, Dried


