Is Simple Truth® Organic Italian Soda Sicilian Lemon -- 25.4 fl oz Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Organic Sugar, Organic Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Lemon Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check Simple Truth® Organic Italian Soda Sicilian Lemon -- 25.4 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth® Organic Italian Soda Sicilian Lemon -- 25.4 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simple Truth® Organic Italian Soda Sicilian Lemon -- 25.4 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
KrogerVitacost
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
CitrusSweetTart
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


