Is Simple Truth Organic™ Jalapeno Lime Kraut Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Green Cabbage, Organic Jalapeno Peppers, Sea Salt, Organic Lime Juice, Organic Garlic.
Check Simple Truth Organic™ Jalapeno Lime Kraut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic™ Jalapeno Lime Kraut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simple Truth Organic™ Jalapeno Lime Kraut is available at 5 retailers
RalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Condiment · Jar
Flavor
TangySpicyCitrusGarlicky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishToppingSaladGarnishing


