Is Simple Truth Organic™ Ki-Whee Strawberry Flavored Juice Pouches 8 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Organic Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors
Check Simple Truth Organic™ Ki-Whee Strawberry Flavored Juice Pouches 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic™ Ki-Whee Strawberry Flavored Juice Pouches 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Twizzlers Strawberry Flavored Twists Laydown Bag, 16 oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Where to buy
Simple Truth Organic™ Ki-Whee Strawberry Flavored Juice Pouches 8 Count is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Juice · Pouch


