Is Simple Truth Organic™ Lentils Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water Organic Lentils, Sea Salt, Calcium Chloride.

Check Simple Truth Organic™ Lentils against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth Organic™ Lentils is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthySavory
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishSoupMeal Prep