Is Simple Truth Organic™ Low Fat Vanilla Naturally Flavored Pudding Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic skim milk
organic skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic Skim Milk, Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Sunflower Oil, Contains Less Than 0,5% Of: Natural Flavor, Salt, Carrageenan, Disodium Phosphate, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Beta Carotene (Color)
Check Simple Truth Organic™ Low Fat Vanilla Naturally Flavored Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic™ Low Fat Vanilla Naturally Flavored Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
Simple Truth® Organic Tomato Ketchup -- 20 oz
Too Good & Co. Vanilla Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
Where to buy
Simple Truth Organic™ Low Fat Vanilla Naturally Flavored Pudding is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Spreadable


