Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Simple Truth® Organic Madagascar Vanilla Extract -- 2 fl oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Alcohol, Extractives Of Organic Madagascar Vanilla Beans, Water, Extractives Of Organic Madagascar Vanilla Beans

Check Simple Truth® Organic Madagascar Vanilla Extract -- 2 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth® Organic Madagascar Vanilla Extract -- 2 fl oz is available at 8 retailers

Fry'sHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacost

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
BakingCookingTopping
Pescatarian? Simple Truth® Organic Madagascar Vanilla Extract -- 2 fl oz | Spoonful