Is Simple Truth® Organic Maple Syrup Golden Color Delicate Taste -- 8 fl oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Maple Syrup
Check Simple Truth® Organic Maple Syrup Golden Color Delicate Taste -- 8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth® Organic Maple Syrup Golden Color Delicate Taste -- 8 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simple Truth® Organic Maple Syrup Golden Color Delicate Taste -- 8 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
KrogerVitacost
About this product
Syrup · Bottle
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
BreakfastTopping


