Is Simple Truth Organic Medium Buffalo Wing Sauce Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soybean oil
organic soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic White Vinegar, Organic Red Jalapeno Pepper Puree, Organic Soybean Oil, Salt, Organic Butter, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Cayenne Pepper Powder, Xanthan Gum, Organic Rosemary Extract (to Protect Flavor). Contains Milk.
Check Simple Truth Organic Medium Buffalo Wing Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic Medium Buffalo Wing Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


