Is Simple Truth Organic™ Medium Restaurant Style Salsa Tub Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Tomatoes (organic Tomatoes, Organic Tomato Juice), Organic Onions, Organic Anaheim Peppers, Organic Jalapeno Peppers, Natural Flavors, Salt, Organic Sugar, Organic Cilantro, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Spices, Organic Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid.
Check Simple Truth Organic™ Medium Restaurant Style Salsa Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic™ Medium Restaurant Style Salsa Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simple Truth Organic™ Medium Restaurant Style Salsa Tub is available at 6 retailers
KrogerRalphsVitacostHarris TeeterSmith'sFry's
About this product
Salsa · Pouch
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingSalad


